-6%
, ,

SC Optic Fiber Quick Cold UPC Fast Connector Embedded Fiber Optic Connector Quick Connector Cold FTTH SC Single Mode

Availability:

769 in stock


$11.99$40.33

100pcs10PCS50pcs
Clear

SC UPC Fast Connector Embedded Connector FTTH Tool Cold Fiber Fast Connector SC Fiber Optic Connector

1. FTTH project usable

2. Field installable

3. Insert loss less than 0.3dB

4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature

5. Installation less than 1 minutes

6. Reliable and superior optical performance

7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR

Optical Characteristics

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

Drop cable / Indoor cable

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter

250μm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)

IL ≤ 0.3

SC Optic Fiber Quick Cold UPC Fast Connector Embedded Fiber Optic Connector Quick Connector Cold FTTH SC Single ModeSC Optic Fiber Quick Cold UPC Fast Connector Embedded Fiber Optic Connector Quick Connector Cold FTTH SC Single ModeSC Optic Fiber Quick Cold UPC Fast Connector Embedded Fiber Optic Connector Quick Connector Cold FTTH SC Single ModeSC Optic Fiber Quick Cold UPC Fast Connector Embedded Fiber Optic Connector Quick Connector Cold FTTH SC Single ModeSC Optic Fiber Quick Cold UPC Fast Connector Embedded Fiber Optic Connector Quick Connector Cold FTTH SC Single ModeSC Optic Fiber Quick Cold UPC Fast Connector Embedded Fiber Optic Connector Quick Connector Cold FTTH SC Single ModeSC Optic Fiber Quick Cold UPC Fast Connector Embedded Fiber Optic Connector Quick Connector Cold FTTH SC Single Mode

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “SC Optic Fiber Quick Cold UPC Fast Connector Embedded Fiber Optic Connector Quick Connector Cold FTTH SC Single Mode”

There are no reviews yet.